Privacy policy

This Policy is effective from 25 May 2018 and issued in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (“the Regulation” or “the GDPR”).

1      Privacy statement

DoItWireless.com is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy.

Furthermore, it undertakes to protect your personal data and to act in accordance with the Act No. 101/2000 Coll. On the Protection of Personal Data and from 25 May 2018 in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) – Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Regulation on the protection of personal data).

2      Security of personal data

Personal data are stored on secured servers run by web hosting provider ZONER software, a.s.

3      What data are processed

The personal data collected on this website are used for creating account in order to post comments (e-mail address, account name). Users must decide to provide data themselves.

4      Access to personal data

You can review and update your personal information at any time by logging in to your profile on the controller site. Only authorized employees can access the data.

5      Information about the rights

5.1     Right to correct inaccurate data

According to Article 16 of the Regulation, the data subject will have the right to correct inaccurate personal data that will be processed by the controller. The User of the controller is also required to report changes to his or her personal data and to inform that such a change has occurred. It is required to cooperate with us to correct the personal data which are not accurate. We will do the correction without unnecessary delay, always with respect to the technical possibilities. Request for correction of personal data can be delivered in writing to the controller’s address or electronically to the controller’s e-mail, subject to the proving of the eligibility of the application.

5.2     Right to be deleted

According to Article 17 of the Regulation, the data subject will have the right to get personal data concerning him/her deleted if the controller does not prove legitimate reasons for processing such personal data. The controller has mechanisms in place to ensure automatic anonymization or deletion of personal data if it is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was processed. If the data subject thinks that his or her personal data has not been erased, he or she may contact us in writing at the address of the controller’s address or electronically to the controller’s e-mail.